Thriller Restaurant, Garcon

I feel immeasurably at peace, and find the world

To be wonderful and youthful, after all.

sketchez!
Thriller Restaurant, Garcon
marselli
Tags:

The shit that I draw!
Thriller Restaurant, Garcon
marselli
I have OC's, that's probably something you didn't know. But, there's probably a lot that you don't know 'bout me! Any-who, here's Sheridan (just Sheri, please) Yuu Raghnall. This is her:


Tah-da! I'll add more to this... whenever. I'm such a bad lj girlfriend, I know.
Tags: ,

Writer's Block: What's your dream job?
Thriller Restaurant, Garcon
marselli
What's your dream job? Are you qualified for it? If not, would that stop you from taking it if it were offered to you?
At the moment, graphic designer. I'd... like to think I'm qualified XD Even if I was shit at art and photoshop I'd keep trying to get better, so I'd definitely take the job!

Can't wait for Metrocon!
Thriller Restaurant, Garcon
marselli
So, I'm planing as cosplaying Olette for Metrocon but I also was thinking about a easy secondary cosplay. There is no way Mum would allow me to buy a second wig sooo, yeah. But my hair is a lot like Dorian's from "From Eroica With Love" so I might try to do a half-bit cosplay for the lovely theif, I mean, most anime fans don't like Eroica because of it's shoujou 70's art and that well, it's from the 70's, it's old (but on going! Go Aoike, Go!)so it's not like many people are going to care if I have a wig for him or not, lol. But, back to Olette, apparently finding a plain non-racer back cotton tank top is easier said than done. I've decided to just get a plain white Hanes t-shirt and dye it orange with RIT dye, it's apparently much easier and allows more leeway.

Well that's all, enjoy a pic of me being all Dorian-y!



.rar
Thriller Restaurant, Garcon
marselli
I hate rar files... I really do...

Soo, Video Games...
Thriller Restaurant, Garcon
marselli
I beat 358/2 Days last night... OMG... OMG... WTF... And you thought the Mind Screw couldn't get any worse after II, you were dead wrong.

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iAHOUX1mFDM&feature=PlayList&p=B69EF2FA75F7906C&playnext=1&playnext_from=PL&index=24

THIS. This cutscene sums up all the wierd this game has to offer...

Goes to cries in a corner now.

A story that may or may not go somewhere.
roxas
marselli
Anna closed her eyes and saw the skyCollapse )
Maybe I'll go somewhere with this...

Livejournal Pimage IRL
Thriller Restaurant, Garcon
marselli
I've gotten like three people signed on LJ this month, I'm kinda proud of my self, lol.

Aaaaaanyways, I still haven't watched Alice in Wonderland yet and I reaaaaly want to! I've spoiled myself rotten though... damn, I always do this but I swear, when the Tron movie comes out, I will not touch a single page that has anything to do with Tron what so ever... even though I've watched the original seventy bagillion times. You know what, what I said about not spoiling my self is probably going to go out the window as soon as its in theaters but I'll try, really, I will... not.

Btw, I wrote something for a friend as a Kingdom Hearts Rp but I might just put it up as fic and keep writing it because, well, Xigbar is fun to write as. I owe paper_pinwheels a fic too... I promise you'll get it! Eventually! I just need to condense it from the rambling mess its turned into...

Shenanigans

PS. Florida is WARM again! I'm so freakin' happy!

Writer's Block: Fuzzy friend
Thriller Restaurant, Garcon
marselli
If you could have any fictional creature from a book, film, or TV show as your pet, which one would you choose, and why?

Dog from Good Omens because that is one awesome Hellhound, even if he is mostly incompetent...

(no subject)
Thriller Restaurant, Garcon
marselli
Axel numero unoCollapse )

Oh, and this. I didn't really do much to it other than saturating the colors more and playing around with the patterns.

I swear I'll draw in Roxas soon, I just need to get someone to pose for me, lol. I've gotten a lot of weird looks when I've asked XD.

?

Log in